Wednesday, December 29, 2010

MIGUEL! RIVAL SCHOOLS PORN! GIRLS AND CHRISTMAS ART!!

Yyyhhheeeaaaa....i have a lot of topics to talk about soo instead of making a new entry for each one, ill post them all in here xD

Firts: OMFG i am soo excited about this!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



YYYEEEESSSSS thank you Namco for show my favorite character soo early in the trailer and he looks sooo HAWT!!!!! OMG <3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3

Ehem....secondly is art stuff. I did a collab with Naruto87/Abbe some days ago!!

Yup!!!! Rival Schools. I must say i LOVED to draw this two!!!!! I like to explore more the school life of this hunky characters soon!!!!!

For the colored version you can visit NARUTO87 GALLERY

Also i am working on an illustration for an artbook......i have only two days to finish it and i am not sure if i am going to be able to post it in here, since its a fanart of a webcomic, and i am not sure if the owner want his characters to be associated with...hu....this place of mine xDDDD

Anyway, i leave a little teaser and if i am able to post it ill do it later x3



Oh this year went soo fast......i was supposed to do a raunchy Christmas themed artwork but i am not sure if i am gonna do it......wath do you guys think? Could you accept a Xmas art present even if its posted on january? This month didnt leave me too much time for art and i was giving all my free time to the Secret Santa and the artbook image

Aaaaanyway, thanks to this i wasnt able to check your places either. I am very sorry guys m(_-_)m!!!! Ill do it later as well as reply to my comments!!!!

And...i wanted to ask, wath do you guys think about the videogame Yakuza xDDDD? I think it has been around since the PS 2 era but i never played it, but it alays looked inetresting. Its worth playing it xD?

I think thats all for now, take care and happy new year!!!!

6 comments:

eeks said...

congratulation for your participation to an artbook. I'd be curious to see the global project.
I've seen your collab on rival school on Y!gallery, I like it. I don't really know Rival School and his differents characters, their relationship, etc, but that's right they are very... inspiring for drawing porn.

x5_lynch said...

espero pronto poder comprar el tekken 6 para play3 se ve muy bueno

saludos y feliz año nuevo
e regreso a mi blog

saludosª

DEVILMAN said...

Eeks: Thanks a lot!!!!! The participation was unespected but i was happy to be part of it x3, i will post more info (and the whole art) later

Rival Schools hast been very popular soo yoru not the only one who didnt played it. But you should try to give it a try on a emulator, it is one of the classic gems of Capcom xD

x5_lynch: Hey felices fiestas xD aunque algo retrasadas!!!! Ya me fije que tu blog volvio y sie, te recomiendo Tekken 6, tiene algunos fayos pero es un juego buenisimo!

daniel.elruso said...

Me ha encantado el dibujo de rival schools ,
Me encantaría que hicieras alguno de Super street fighter 4 o de Tekken!! Me encanta Jim Kazama!!! jejeje, Enhorabuena por tu blog que para mí es buenísimo!

DEVILMAN said...

Saludos Daniel!

Gracias gracias, me alegra que te guste!! De Super SF IV, se que saldra algo xD aunque aun me falta por comprar el juego (me quede con la version primera) de Tekken definitivamente abra mas por aqui, me fascina ese juego (Jin Kazama incluido)!!!!

DinosaurPrince said...

Really Great post man! I was hoping the Rival Schools was going to open up to a more revealing image when I clicked it! LOL! It's good to see you giving these guys more love! :D
OH sexy girls he? Hee hee, I am not surprised from looking at your collection and reading your comments about Morigan and Chris! :P
I hope you finished your fan art in time!